Staff List

Name Position Email Phone Website
Abby Sloan Principal Email 253-571-6464 Website
Kim Hildebrandt Assistant Principal Email 253-571-6441  
Janet Caldon Office Coordinator Email 253-571-6444  
Anita Southern Office Secretary Email 253-571-6443  
Jessica Hilderbrand Building Paraeducator Email 253-571-6400  
Debbie Sullivan School Nurse Email 253-571-6439  
Lauren Macdonald School Counselor Email 253-571-6407 Website
Dajana Kurbegovic School Psychologist Email 253-571-6453  
Lauri Lindquist School Psychologist Email 253-571-6453  
Elizabeth McClane Instructional Coach Email 253-571-6403  
Sharley Wade Preschool Autism Teacher Email 253-571-6409 Website
Gail Abbott Preschool Paraeducator Email 253-571-6409  
Greta Reyer Preschool Autism Teacher Email 253-571-6408 Website
Aria Carter K/1st Autism Teacher Email 253-571-6413  
Bonnie Fanibanda Autism Paraeducator Email 253-571-6413  
Ilima Hagen Autism Paraeducator Email 253-571-6413  
Aja McHolland Autism Paraeducator Email 253-571-6413  
Teresa Wickens 1st-3rd Autism Teacher Email 253-571-6424  
Lynne Hughes Paraeducator Email 253-571-6424  
Heather Wheeler Autism Paraeducator 1:1 Email 253-571-6424  
Laytisha Hays 3rd-5th Autism Teacher Email 253-571-6427  
Cherisse Hayden Autism Paraeducator Email 253-571-6427  
Lakesha Edwards Autism Paraeducator Email 253-571-6427  
Paul Reese Autism Paraeducator Email 253-571-6427  
Dan Odden Kindergarten Teacher Email 253-571-6410  
Jennifer Taylor Kindergarten Teacher Email 253-571-6405 Website
Bethany Poon Kindergarten Teacher Email 253-571-6404  
Erin Knapp 1st grade Teacher Email 253-571-6403  
Rebecca Myers 1st grade Teacher Email 253-571-6402 Website
Samantha Potter 1st grade Teacher Email 253-571-6401  
Leann Smith 2nd grade Teacher Email 253-571-6431 Website
Lance Sakai 2nd grade Teacher Email 253-571-6429 Website
Suzie Klauda 2nd grade Teacher Email 253-571-6432 Website
Jessica Wilkinson 3rd grade Teacher Email 253-571-6433 Website
Sandra Woods 3rd grade Teacher Email 253-571-6426 Website
Rebecca Saravia 3rd grade Teacher Email 253-571-6430  
Britney Ciolek 4th grade Teacher Email 253-571-6428 Website
Stacy Amsden 4th grade Teacher Email 253-571-6434 Website
Brent Hinson 4th grade Teacher Email 253-571-6428  
James Hildibrand 5th grade Teacher Email 253-571-6448 Website
Kim Nichols 5th grade Teacher Email 253-571-6450  
David Loughlin PE Teacher Email 253-571-6447 Website
Karla Stroermer Music Teacher (Th) Email 253-571-6422  
Deborah Puskas Music Teacher (M,T,W,F) Email 253-571-6422  
Mitzi Spitzer Library Teacher (W) Email 253-571-6421  
Derek Barlow Library Teacher (M/F) Email 253-571-6421 Website
Melissa Barnes K-3 Interventionist Email 253-571-6425 Website
Lorrie Townsend LRC Teacher Email 253-571-6415  
Elisa Couch LRC Teacher Email 253-571-6406  
Tatayana Turlak ELL Paraeducator Email 253-571-6425  
Dawn Weber ELL Teacher Email 253-571-6425  
Christabell Francis Occupational Therapist Email 253-571-6414  
Min Kim Occupational Therapist Email 253-571-6414  
Nancy Zuill COTA Email 253-571-6414  
Hiroko Yaguchi Physical Therapist  Email 253-571-6414  
Becky Bird Speech Language Pathologist Email 253-571-6445 Website
Sarah Bartolini Speech Language Pathologist Email 253-571-6445  
Lisa Wolf SLPA Email 253-571-6445  
Reese Holiday-Tate Title 1 Paraeducator Email 253-571-6418  
Sarah Clark .2 Title 1 Teacher Email 253-571-6418  
Teresa Brady LAP Teacher Email 253-571-6417 Website
Mike Klaport Title 1 Teacher Email 253-571-6418 Website
Kelly McNeil Chief Custodian Email 253-571-6456  
Nicole Brecheen Head Child Nutritionist Email 253-571-6437  
Charles Steimle Paraeducator Email 253-571-6424  
Elise Mckee Paraeducator Email 253-571-6424  
Sandra Cox  Paraeducator Email 253-571-6423