Contact

Main Office

253-571-6400

Driving Directions

Staff List

Position Name Email Phone Website
Principal & COVID Site Supervisor Abby Sloan Email 253-571-6464 Website
Assistant Principal & COVID Site Supervisor Kim Hildebrandt Email 253-571-6441  
Office Coordinator Janet Caldon Email 253-571-6444  
Office Secretary Anita Southern Email 253-571-6443  
School Nurse Debbie Sullivan Email 253-571-6439  
School Counselor Lauren Macdonald Email 253-571-6407 Website
School Psychologist Lauri Lindquist Email 253-571-6453  
Instructional Coach Jennifer Taylor Email 253-571-6445  
Preschool Paraeducator Gail Abbott Email 253-571-6409  
Preschool Paraeducator Linda Cardenas lcarde1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-6408  
Preschool Autism Teacher Greta Reyer Email 253-571-6408 Website
Autism Paraeducator Aja McHolland Email 253-571-6415  
1st-3rd Autism Teacher Teresa Makowski Email 253-571-6415  
Paraeducator Lynne Hughes Email 253-571-6415  
Autism Paraeducator 1:1 Heather Wheeler Email 253-571-6415  
3rd-5th Autism Teacher Laytisha Hays Email 253-571-6427  
Autism Paraeducator Cherisse Hayden Email 253-571-6427  
Autism Paraeducator Lakesha Edwards Email 253-571-6427  
Autism Paraeducator Paul Reese Email 253-571-6427  
1:1 Paraeducator Cameron Bunger cbunger@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-6427  
1:1 Paraeducator Phillip Hart phart@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-6427  
Kindergarten Teacher Dan Odden Email 253-571-6410  
Kindergarten Teacher Ra'Shawn Read Email 253-571-6405 Website
Kindergarten Teacher Bethany Poon Email 253-571-6404  
1st grade Teacher Erin Knapp Email 253-571-6403  
1st grade Teacher Samantha Lin Email 253-571-6401  
2nd grade Teacher Leann Peterson Email 253-571-6431 Website
2nd grade Teacher Lance Sakai Email 253-571-6429 Website
2nd grade Teacher Suzie Klauda Email 253-571-6432 Website
3rd grade Teacher Jessica Wilkinson Email 253-571-6433 Website
3rd grade Teacher Sandra Woods Email 253-571-6426 Website
5th grade Teacher Britney Ciolek Email 253-571-6428 Website
5th grade Teacher Rebecca Myers Email 253-571-6434 Website
4th & 5th grade Teacher Brent Hinson Email 253-571-6428  
3rd grade Teacher James Hildibrand Email 253-571-6448 Website
4th grade Teacher Kim Nichols Email 253-571-6450  
PE Teacher David Loughlin Email 253-571-6447 Website
Music Teacher  Yaz Bellar Email 253-571-6422  
Music Teacher  Stephanie Menefee smenefe@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-6422  
Library Teacher (W) Mitzi Spitzer Email 253-571-6421  
Library Teacher (M/F) Cassie Merritt Email 253-571-6421 Website
K-3 Interventionist Ryan Webb Email 253-571-6425 Website
LRC Teacher Elisa Couch Email 253-571-6406  
ELL Teacher Pam Zych Email 253-571-6451  
Occupational Therapist Min Kim Email 253-571-6414  
COTA Nancy Zuill Email 253-571-6414  
Physical Therapist  Hiroko Yaguchi Email 253-571-6414  
Speech Language Pathologist Brianna Kauanoe Email 253-571-6423  
Speech Language Pathologist Janessa Schmauder Email 253-571-6423  
CBT Heidi Email 253-571-6424  
Title 1 Paraeducator Reese Holiday-Tate Email 253-571-6418  
Title 1 Teacher Sarah Clark Email 253-571-6418  
LAP Teacher Teresa Brady Email 253-571-6416 Website
Title 1 Teacher Mike Klaport Email 253-571-6418 Website
Chief Custodian Kelly McNeil Email 253-571-6456  
Head Child Nutritionist Nicole Brecheen Email 253-571-6437  
Paraeducator Charles Steimle Email 253-571-6415  
Paraeducator Elise Mckee Email 253-571-6415  
Paraeducator Ruthanne Newman Email 253-571-6454  
Social Worker Angela Phillips aphill2@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-6449