Contact

Main Office

253-571-6400

Fax Number

253-571-6460

Email

For attendance and general inquiries, please email us at Reed@tacoma.k12.wa.us

Address

1802 S 36th St, Tacoma, WA 98418

Walking Route Map & Safety Tips (PDF)

Directions

We'd like to hear from you

  1. The best place to start is your classroom teacher. Find contact information in the staff directory.
  2. For additional support or information contact your counselor or school principal. 
  3. For district programs and supports, contact our district office.

Search Our Staff Directory

Look for a staff member by their name, position, or title using at least one of the fields below and clicking the "Search Directory" button.

Not sure who to contact? Reach out to our main office at 253-571-6400.

Select the staff member's name for more details.

Abby Sloan

Principal, COVID Site Supervisor

Kim Hildebrandt

Assistant Principal, COVID Site Supervisor

Janet Caldon

Office Coordinator

Anita Southern

Office Secretary

Gail Abbott

Preschool Education Support Professional

Yaz Bellar

Music Teacher

Teresa Brady

LAP Teacher

Nicole Brecheen

Head Child Nutritionist

Cameron Bunger

1:1 Education Support Professional

Linda Cardenas

Preschool Education Support Professional

Britney Ciolek

5th grade Teacher

Sarah Clark

Title 1 Teacher

Elisa Couch

LRC Teacher

Lakesha Edwards

Autism Education Support Professional

Danielle Garrett

Health Clerk

Kristal Gerdes

PTA

Cherisse Hayden

Autism Education Support Professional

Laytisha Hays

3rd-5th Autism Teacher

James Hildibrand

3rd grade Teacher

Brent Hinson

4th & 5th grade Teacher

Reese Holiday-Tate

Title 1 Education Support Professional

Christopher Howe

PT LRC

Lynne Hughes

Education Support Professional

Brianna Kauanoe

Speech Language Pathologist

Min Kim

Occupational Therapist

Mike Klaport

Title 1 Teacher

Suzie Klauda

2nd grade Teacher

Erin Knapp

1st grade Teacher

Samantha Lin

1st grade Teacher

Lauri Lindquist

School Psychologist

David Loughlin

PE Teacher

Gary Lowrey

Night Custodian

Lauren Macdonald

School Counselor

Teresa Makowski

1st-3rd Autism Teacher

Aja McHolland

Autism Education Support Professional

Elise Mckee

Education Support Professional

Stephanie Menefee

Music Teacher

Cassie Merritt

Library Teacher (M/F)

Rebecca Myers

5th grade Teacher

Ruthanne Newman

Education Support Professional

Kim Nichols

4th grade Teacher

Dan Odden

Kindergarten Teacher

Leann Peterson

2nd grade Teacher

Angela Phillips

Social Worker

Bethany Poon

Kindergarten Teacher

Ra'Shawn Read

Kindergarten Teacher

Paul Reese

Autism Education Support Professional

Greta Reyer

Preschool Autism Teacher

Sirena Ross

Chief Custodian

Kellee Rubio

CBT

Lance Sakai

2nd grade Teacher

Isaiah Sandvigen

Night Custodian

Janessa Schmauder

Speech Language Pathologist

Mitzi Spitzer

Library Teacher (W)

Debbie Sullivan

School Nurse

Jennifer Taylor

Instructional Coach

Ryan Webb

K-3 Interventionist

Jessica Wilkinson

3rd grade Teacher

Sandra Woods

3rd grade Teacher

Hiroko Yaguchi

Physical Therapist

Nancy Zuill

COTA

Pam Zych

ELL Teacher